2525 Willard Rd High Point, NC 27265
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,356 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Willard Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $317,339, approximately $177 per square foot. 2525 Willard Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Peggy S and Nelson Mary Margaret
Bought by
Nelson James Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson James Richard | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson James Richard | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $141,600 | $40,000 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $141,600 | $40,000 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $141,600 | $40,000 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $141,600 | $40,000 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $118,600 | $25,000 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $118,600 | $25,000 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map