2525 Williams Rd Batavia, IL 60510
Nelson Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $747,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,178
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Williams Rd, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $708,991, approximately $223 per square foot. 2525 Williams Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Grace McWayne Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Peskind William A and Peskind Dawn M
Bought by
Peskind Dawn M and Dawn M Peskind Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,394
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Peskind Dawn M
Bought by
Peskind William A and Peskind Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,394
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Peskind William A and Peskind Dawn M
Bought by
Peskind Dawn M and The Dawn M Peskind Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Earle Robin L and Earle Lynn A
Bought by
Peskind William A and Peskind Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Williams Building & Land Inc
Bought by
Earle Robin L and Earle Lynn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,400
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Merchants National Bank Of Aurora
Bought by
William S Building & Land Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,400
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peskind Dawn M | -- | None Available | |
| Peskind William A | -- | First American Title | |
| Peskind Dawn M | -- | None Available | |
| Peskind William A | $300,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Earle Robin L | $70,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| William S Building & Land Inc | $64,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peskind William A | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peskind William A | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Earle Robin L | $259,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,590 | $205,182 | $30,944 | $174,238 |
| 2023 | $15,293 | $186,224 | $28,085 | $158,139 |
| 2022 | $14,673 | $174,041 | $26,248 | $147,793 |
| 2021 | $14,754 | $172,439 | $24,894 | $147,545 |
| 2020 | $14,396 | $169,124 | $24,415 | $144,709 |
| 2019 | $14,171 | $163,137 | $23,551 | $139,586 |
| 2018 | $13,617 | $156,923 | $22,654 | $134,269 |
| 2017 | $13,297 | $151,748 | $21,907 | $129,841 |
| 2016 | $13,022 | $147,328 | $21,269 | $126,059 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,974 | $20,785 | $123,189 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,442 | $20,131 | $119,311 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,721 | $19,738 | $116,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map