25251 Sunderlin Rd Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,581 - $540,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,397
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25251 Sunderlin Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $494,145, approximately $206 per square foot. 25251 Sunderlin Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Walkers Grove Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Alltop Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnson Jay W and Johnson Cathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,105
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$455,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Alltop Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jay W | $236,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Alltop Custom Homes Inc | $44,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jay W | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alltop Custom Homes Inc | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,194 | $142,323 | $37,050 | $105,273 |
| 2023 | $9,194 | $125,727 | $32,730 | $92,997 |
| 2022 | $8,123 | $112,358 | $30,962 | $81,396 |
| 2021 | $8,206 | $107,008 | $29,488 | $77,520 |
| 2020 | $8,199 | $105,313 | $29,021 | $76,292 |
| 2019 | $8,074 | $102,345 | $28,203 | $74,142 |
| 2018 | $7,626 | $95,178 | $27,581 | $67,597 |
| 2017 | $7,585 | $92,721 | $26,869 | $65,852 |
| 2016 | $7,601 | $90,725 | $26,291 | $64,434 |
| 2015 | $7,166 | $87,236 | $25,280 | $61,956 |
| 2014 | $7,166 | $82,962 | $25,280 | $57,682 |
| 2013 | $7,166 | $82,962 | $25,280 | $57,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map