25253 Stagg Rd Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $498,916 - $619,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25253 Stagg Rd, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $547,979, approximately $341 per square foot. 25253 Stagg Rd is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $432,986 | $129,400 | $303,586 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $432,986 | $129,400 | $303,586 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $396,849 | $108,300 | $288,549 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $311,264 | $82,200 | $229,064 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $269,651 | $49,308 | $220,343 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $223,604 | $44,311 | $179,293 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $223,604 | $44,311 | $179,293 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $188,612 | $43,811 | $144,801 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $188,612 | $43,811 | $144,801 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $184,612 | $39,811 | $144,801 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $190,875 | $0 | $190,875 |
| 2013 | -- | $182,460 | $0 | $182,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map