C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Shaffer
Bower & Associates Inc., REALTORS
Estimated Value: $155,816 - $170,000
Welcome to this delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow that blends classic charm with modern convenience. Nestled in a quiet, tree-lined neighborhood, this cozy home is ideal. Lots of living space filled with natural light and original hardwood floors. The kitchen tastefully updated with modern appliances, ample cabinet space. Outside, enjoy your morning coffee on the front porch or host weekend gatherings in the spacious fenced-in backyard. Full basement with laundry and storage space, a 2 car detached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carol Shaffer
Bower & Associates Inc., REALTORS License #471.01943 Listed on: 09/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
data change rules
MRED LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Annette R | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| National Residential Nominee Services Inc | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tunis Michel L | $135,000 | Hauk & Owens Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Annette R | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | $165,000 | -8.3% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | +33.3% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Sold | $135,000 | +0.1% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $46,750 | $4,390 | $42,360 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $44,100 | $4,140 | $39,960 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $44,730 | $3,840 | $40,890 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $39,240 | $3,590 | $35,650 |
| 2021 | $860 | $33,760 | $3,520 | $30,240 |
| 2020 | $860 | $33,100 | $3,450 | $29,650 |
| 2019 | $853 | $32,740 | $3,410 | $29,330 |
| 2018 | $864 | $32,100 | $3,340 | $28,760 |
| 2017 | $850 | $31,790 | $3,310 | $28,480 |
| 2016 | $851 | $30,500 | $3,180 | $27,320 |
| 2015 | $8,556,800 | $30,500 | $3,180 | $27,320 |
| 2012 | $935 | $29,490 | $3,080 | $26,410 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Shaffer
Bower & Associates Inc., REALTORS
d
Buyer's Agent in 2025
data change rules
MRED_BPP
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Soltwedel
Happel, Inc., REALTORS
(217) 841-0800
150 in this area
181 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Out of Area Out of Area
OUT OF AREA FIRM
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4267238
APN: 23-6-1179-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.