2526 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $214,186
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2526 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $194,797, approximately $180 per square foot. 2526 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and Our Lady of Grace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Mack Kids Llc
Bought by
Cramer Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Mack William L and Carter Karen E
Bought by
Mack Kids Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Mack Marjorie S and Mack William L
Bought by
Mack William L and The Mack Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Veronica | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Mack Kids Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Mack William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $59,710 | $25,669 | $34,041 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $59,710 | $25,669 | $34,041 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $37,230 | $23,310 | $13,920 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $30,800 | $23,310 | $7,490 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $30,800 | $23,310 | $7,490 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $26,306 | $19,754 | $6,552 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $26,306 | $19,754 | $6,552 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $26,306 | $19,754 | $6,552 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $29,750 | $27,076 | $2,674 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $29,750 | $27,076 | $2,674 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $29,750 | $27,076 | $2,674 |
| 2013 | $2,161 | $29,750 | $27,076 | $2,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map