2526 E State Road 32 Winchester, IN 47394
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2526 E State Road 32, Winchester, IN 47394 and is currently estimated at $125,906, approximately $132 per square foot. 2526 E State Road 32 is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Winchester Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Naylor Jeffrey D
Bought by
Naylor Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naylor Lisa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $62,900 | $4,300 | $58,600 |
| 2024 | $244 | $52,900 | $7,400 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $252 | $59,200 | $7,400 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $250 | $49,500 | $7,400 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $258 | $47,800 | $8,900 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $276 | $47,800 | $8,900 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $207 | $47,800 | $8,900 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $202 | $47,800 | $8,900 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $186 | $47,400 | $8,900 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $183 | $47,400 | $8,900 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $122 | $41,400 | $8,900 | $32,500 |
| 2013 | $122 | $41,400 | $8,900 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map