2526 Garfield Ave Reading, PA 19609
West Wyomissing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,128 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2526 Garfield Ave, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $249,282, approximately $198 per square foot. 2526 Garfield Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $77,600 | $25,200 | $52,400 |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $77,600 | $25,200 | $52,400 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $77,600 | $25,200 | $52,400 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $77,600 | $25,200 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $77,600 | $25,200 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $77,600 | $25,200 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $77,600 | $25,200 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $77,600 | $25,200 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $77,600 | $25,200 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $77,600 | $25,200 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $77,600 | $25,200 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $77,600 | $25,200 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map