2526 Ida Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $313,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2526 Ida Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $283,569, approximately $151 per square foot. 2526 Ida Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Obie Properties Llc
Bought by
Himmelberger Jennifer I and Himmelberger David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,602
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Krieger Mary E
Bought by
Obie Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Harry E Krieger
Bought by
Krieger Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himmelberger Jennifer I | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Himmelberger Jennifer I | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Obie Properties | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Krieger Mary E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Himmelberger Jennifer I | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Himmelberger Jennifer I | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $57,751 | $27,997 | $29,754 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $57,751 | $27,997 | $29,754 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $57,751 | $27,997 | $29,754 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $52,060 | $12,695 | $39,365 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $52,060 | $12,695 | $39,365 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $52,060 | $12,695 | $39,365 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $45,668 | $11,137 | $34,531 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $48,206 | $11,137 | $37,069 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $48,206 | $11,137 | $37,069 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $28,000 | $11,137 | $16,863 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $28,000 | $11,137 | $16,863 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $28,000 | $11,137 | $16,863 |
| 2013 | $1,640 | $28,000 | $11,137 | $16,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map