2526 Pine St Dallas, TX 75215
South Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,658 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2526 Pine St, Dallas, TX 75215 and is currently estimated at $156,915, approximately $150 per square foot. 2526 Pine St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Billy Earl Dade Middle School, Lincoln High School, and St. Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $136,510 | $71,160 | $65,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $127,760 | $50,000 | $77,760 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $95,340 | $35,000 | $60,340 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $95,340 | $35,000 | $60,340 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $56,260 | $20,000 | $36,260 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $48,260 | $12,000 | $36,260 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $48,260 | $12,000 | $36,260 |
| 2018 | $711 | $26,150 | $6,000 | $20,150 |
| 2017 | $711 | $26,150 | $6,000 | $20,150 |
| 2016 | $301 | $26,150 | $6,000 | $20,150 |
| 2015 | $389 | $26,350 | $6,000 | $20,350 |
| 2014 | $389 | $26,350 | $6,000 | $20,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map