25264 S 1525 Rd Sheldon, MO 64784
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 25264 S 1525 Rd, Sheldon, MO 64784. 25264 S 1525 Rd is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including Bronaugh Elementary School and Bronaugh High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $408 | $7,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $389 | $7,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $389 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $386 | $708,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $381 | $676,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $381 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $326 | $6,760,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $334 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,610 | $1,390 | $4,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map