25269 Grey Rocks Rd Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $951,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25269 Grey Rocks Rd, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $799,796, approximately $423 per square foot. 25269 Grey Rocks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Griffin Nancy P
Bought by
Griffin Nancy P and Griffin Steven E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Nancy P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690 | $882,045 | $418,250 | $463,795 |
| 2024 | $5,071 | $882,045 | $418,250 | $463,795 |
| 2023 | $4,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,153 | $554,280 | $243,250 | $311,030 |
| 2021 | $5,331 | $507,606 | $205,739 | $301,867 |
| 2020 | $5,069 | $419,396 | $180,273 | $239,123 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $419,396 | $180,273 | $239,123 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $377,095 | $180,773 | $196,322 |
| 2017 | $4,702 | $377,095 | $180,773 | $196,322 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $372,595 | $176,273 | $196,322 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $380,773 | $0 | $380,773 |
| 2013 | -- | $351,527 | $0 | $351,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map