Estimated Value: $377,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2527 E 149th Ave, Lutz, FL 33559 and is currently estimated at $394,272, approximately $186 per square foot. 2527 E 149th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mort Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Kip Home Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Sarimar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Outstanding Balance
$154,631
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Solana Patricia Ann and Bell Jean Marie
Bought by
Kip Home Acquisition Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Odor Raymond E and Odor Ray E
Bought by
Odor Raymond E and Odor Ray E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|