2527 E 32nd St Tulsa, OK 74105
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $794,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2527 E 32nd St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $727,182, approximately $264 per square foot. 2527 E 32nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Barnard Brett D and Barnard Carly M
Bought by
Barnard Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Barnard Carly M and Barnard Brett D
Bought by
Barnard Brett D and Barnard Carly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
King Carey and King Jana
Bought by
Barnard Carly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Johanning James J and Johanning Margaret A
Bought by
King Carey and King Jana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnard Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnard Brett D | -- | Guaranty Abstract Company | |
| Barnard Carly M | $361,000 | None Available | |
| King Carey | $217,500 | -- | |
| -- | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnard Carly M | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,414 | $55,325 | $17,818 | $37,507 |
| 2024 | $6,369 | $52,690 | $17,358 | $35,332 |
| 2023 | $6,369 | $50,182 | $15,094 | $35,088 |
| 2022 | $6,372 | $47,792 | $18,190 | $29,602 |
| 2021 | $6,011 | $45,516 | $17,324 | $28,192 |
| 2020 | $5,929 | $45,516 | $17,324 | $28,192 |
| 2019 | $6,237 | $45,516 | $17,324 | $28,192 |
| 2018 | $5,999 | $43,681 | $16,625 | $27,056 |
| 2017 | $5,988 | $43,681 | $16,625 | $27,056 |
| 2016 | $5,864 | $43,681 | $16,625 | $27,056 |
| 2015 | $5,609 | $43,681 | $16,625 | $27,056 |
| 2014 | $5,290 | $39,710 | $15,114 | $24,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map