2527 Frontier Dr Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $474,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2527 Frontier Dr, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $434,594, approximately $160 per square foot. 2527 Frontier Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including North Pointe Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Cunningham Donald and Cunningham Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,170
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Donald | $212,170 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Donald | $152,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $325,000 | $40,000 | $285,000 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $325,000 | $40,000 | $285,000 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $243,400 | $40,000 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $243,400 | $40,000 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $243,400 | $40,000 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $243,400 | $40,000 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $219,370 | $40,000 | $179,370 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $219,370 | $40,000 | $179,370 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $219,370 | $40,000 | $179,370 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $219,370 | $40,000 | $179,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $219,370 | $40,000 | $179,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map