NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $429,000 - $450,090

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,036 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS. OFFER REQUIRED TO SHOW. VIEW 3D TOUR & ATTACHMENTS. A+ Grade Tenants & Property w/ no differed maintenance. Turn-key cash-flow! Legal (non-conforming) Side-By-Side DUPLEX near lively 25th Street. NEW ROOF & 2 NEW CENTRAL AIR UNITS. Plenty of extra storage in the basement. Fully fenced, private backyard. One designated off street parking stall per unit. Each unit is sub-metered for gas & power. SOUTH rents for $1,395 MTM & NORTH rents for $1,345 w/ lease until Dec 2026. 3D TOUR LINK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Kenny Farnsworth
Bought by
Salt Ryan
Current Estimated Value
$441,273

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,758
Outstanding Balance
$446,758
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$5,485

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Blue Mountain Partners Llc Texas Limited
Bought by
Farnsworth Kenny

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Cup Holdings Llc
Bought by
Blue Mountain Partners Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Bluemountain Inc
Bought by
Cup Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$580,800
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Spotts Sharron
Bought by
Spotts Sharron L and Sharron L Spotts Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Godfrey Ted K and Godfrey Angie
Bought by
Spotts Sharron

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Mosley Randy
Bought by
Godfrey Ted K and Godfrey Angie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,200
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
B & J Homes Inc
Bought by
Mosley Randy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
B & J Homes Llc
Bought by
B & J Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,322
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Barker Judith K
Bought by
Ameriquest Mtg Company and Long Beach Mtg Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Mckay Judith
Bought by
Barker Judith K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,750
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1990
Sold by
Close Douglas Faibanks and Close Charlotte Brophy

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Salt Ryan -- Meridian Title
Farnsworth Kenny -- Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Blue Mountain Partners Llc -- Accommodation
Cup Holdings Llc -- Capstone T&E Inc
Spotts Sharron L -- First American Union Park
Spotts Sharron -- Heritage West
Godfrey Ted K -- --
Mosley Randy -- --
B & J Homes Inc -- --
Ameriquest Mtg Company $57,000 --
Barker Judith K -- Inwest Title
Mckay Judith -- Inwest Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Salt Ryan $446,758
Previous Owner Cup Holdings Llc $580,800
Previous Owner Spotts Sharron $84,000
Previous Owner Godfrey Ted K $89,200
Previous Owner Mosley Randy $99,000
Previous Owner B & J Homes Inc $10,322
Previous Owner Barker Judith K $75,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2025 12/20/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,708 $397,044 $100,000 $297,044
2024 $2,688 $386,999 $100,000 $286,999
2023 $2,795 $405,000 $74,000 $331,000
2022 $2,891 $420,000 $50,000 $370,000
2021 $2,187 $289,999 $50,000 $239,999
2020 $1,918 $235,000 $27,587 $207,413
2019 $1,756 $202,000 $27,587 $174,413
2018 $1,403 $160,280 $25,449 $134,831
2017 $1,396 $149,000 $26,604 $122,396
2016 $1,420 $81,940 $12,650 $69,290
2015 $1,166 $65,677 $12,650 $53,027
2014 $1,123 $62,106 $11,000 $51,106
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.