2527 Jackson St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $144,887 - $173,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2527 Jackson St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $162,222, approximately $139 per square foot. 2527 Jackson St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Trifiletti Adam M
Bought by
Trifiletti Adam M and Trifiletti Jennel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,228
Interest Rate
2.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Starr Bonnie
Bought by
Trifiletti Adam M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,052
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Starr Donald J and Starr Sara
Bought by
Starr Donald J and Starr Sara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trifiletti Adam M | -- | Network Land Title Agcy Llc | |
| Trifiletti Adam M | $79,875 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Starr Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trifiletti Adam M | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Trifiletti Adam M | $79,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,635 | $39,662 | $4,575 | $35,088 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $27,741 | $6,017 | $21,725 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $27,741 | $6,017 | $21,725 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $27,741 | $6,017 | $21,725 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $22,550 | $4,990 | $17,560 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $22,550 | $4,990 | $17,560 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $22,550 | $4,990 | $17,560 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $24,820 | $8,220 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $24,820 | $8,220 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $24,820 | $8,220 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $23,640 | $7,830 | $15,810 |
| 2013 | $1,396 | $23,640 | $7,830 | $15,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map