2527 Lipscomb St Fort Worth, TX 76110
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $334,632
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2527 Lipscomb St, Fort Worth, TX 76110 and is currently estimated at $305,816, approximately $188 per square foot. 2527 Lipscomb St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Daggett Elementary School, Daggett Middle School, and Paschal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Riddle Dale Clifton and Riddle Jamie Bruce
Bought by
Dale And Jamie Riddle Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale And Jamie Riddle Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $142,300 | $88,000 | $54,300 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $180,400 | $88,000 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $183,556 | $88,000 | $95,556 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $131,357 | $45,000 | $86,357 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $127,912 | $45,000 | $82,912 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $91,472 | $45,000 | $46,472 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $92,673 | $45,000 | $47,673 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $57,379 | $30,000 | $27,379 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $55,320 | $27,500 | $27,820 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $45,542 | $27,500 | $18,042 |
| 2015 | $996 | $35,100 | $21,300 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | $996 | $35,100 | $21,300 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map