2527 Madison 234 Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2527 Madison 234, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $116,197, approximately $115 per square foot. 2527 Madison 234 is a home with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Intermediate School, and Kelly A. Burlison Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $6,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $365 | $6,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $363 | $6,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $341 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $323 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $338 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $334 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $336 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $327 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map