2527 Mistletoe Ct Unit 58 Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2527 Mistletoe Ct Unit 58, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $341,696, approximately $223 per square foot. 2527 Mistletoe Ct Unit 58 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,141 | $189,800 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,064 | $184,280 | $67,670 | $116,610 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $178,920 | $65,700 | $113,220 |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $173,710 | $63,790 | $109,920 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $173,710 | $63,790 | $109,920 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $168,660 | $61,940 | $106,720 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $163,750 | $60,140 | $103,610 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $154,360 | $56,690 | $97,670 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $149,870 | $55,040 | $94,830 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $149,870 | $55,040 | $94,830 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $141,280 | $51,880 | $89,400 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $141,280 | $51,880 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $133,180 | $48,900 | $84,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map