Seller's Agent in 2023
Joe Busch
Bear Realty Of Burlington
(262) 299-0203
1 in this area
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $235,000
Beautifully updated duplex in a great neighborhood. The main floor unit is a 2 bedroom with newer laminate plank flooring throughout. The updated kitchen has new counter tops, appliances, and backsplash. The living room and dinning room are very spacious with tons of natural light and beautiful woodwork and crown modeling. The 3-season enclosed porch is a wonderful bonus. The bath has been updated with new flooring and a tiled shower. The upper is ultra clean with a renovated kitchen and bath. All updated have been completed in the last 5 years. This income producer also has a newly painted 2 car garage and a fenced yard. It's in great condition and is currently occupied by the owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bear Realty Of Burlington License #54795-90 Listed on: 09/08/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keystone Assets Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallen Joel | $219,900 | Fidelity Title | |
| Meseberg Chandler | $110,000 | Landmark Title Of Racine Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keystone Assets Llc | $782,301 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallen Joel | $160,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meseberg Chandler | $108,007 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2023 10/29/23 | Off Market | $219,900 | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,665 | $230,300 | $15,800 | $214,500 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $207,300 | $15,800 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $160,000 | $15,800 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $145,000 | $15,800 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $132,000 | $15,800 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $132,000 | $15,800 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $122,000 | $15,800 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $104,000 | $15,800 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $104,000 | $15,800 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $104,000 | $15,800 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $104,000 | $15,800 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $104,000 | $15,800 | $88,200 |
| 2013 | $3,310 | $109,000 | $19,700 | $89,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joe Busch
Bear Realty Of Burlington
(262) 299-0203
1 in this area
164 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Gene Bushweiler
Realty Associates. LLC
(262) 657-1265
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1849737
APN: 276-000013928000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.