2527 S 100 W Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $921,000 - $1,200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$1,138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2527 S 100 W, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $1,024,069, approximately $1,137 per square foot. 2527 S 100 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Boulton School, South Davis Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Hodgkinson Benjamin W
Bought by
Dallin Erickson Revocable Trust and Ashley R Erickson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Creek Side Views Llc
Bought by
Hodgkinson Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,750
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Brighton Homes Utah Llc
Bought by
Hodgkinson Benjamin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Brighton Homes Utah Llc
Bought by
South Davis Sewer Dist
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallin Erickson Revocable Trust | -- | Onrecord Title | |
| Dallin Erickson Revocable Trust | -- | Onrecord Title | |
| Hodgkinson Benjamin | -- | -- | |
| Hodgkinson Benjamin W | -- | North American Title | |
| South Davis Sewer Dist | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hodgkinson Benjamin | $471,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodgkinson Benjamin W | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodgkinson Benjamin W | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $502,150 | $156,779 | $345,371 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $424,600 | $145,834 | $278,766 |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $798,000 | $262,926 | $535,074 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $430,101 | $142,148 | $287,953 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $551,000 | $186,258 | $364,742 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $478,000 | $157,060 | $320,940 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $511,000 | $152,600 | $358,400 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $516,000 | $149,294 | $366,706 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $248,435 | $67,862 | $180,573 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $228,470 | $67,862 | $160,608 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $220,480 | $67,862 | $152,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map