2527 Stephen St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $288,874 - $312,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2527 Stephen St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $302,219, approximately $134 per square foot. 2527 Stephen St is a home with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Cardwell Bill G and Cardwell Martha A
Bought by
Martin Connie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,039
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Cardwell Martha A
Bought by
Cardwell Bill G and Cardwell Martha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Carthage R-Ix School District
Bought by
Cardwell Martha A and Martha A Cardwell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Connie S | -- | None Available | |
| Cardwell Bill G | -- | None Available | |
| Cardwell Martha A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Connie S | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $34,230 | $3,920 | $30,310 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $32,020 | $3,920 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $32,020 | $3,920 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $33,000 | $3,920 | $29,080 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $33,000 | $3,920 | $29,080 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $30,400 | $3,920 | $26,480 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $30,400 | $3,920 | $26,480 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $30,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $30,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $31,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map