Seller's Agent in 2018
Heidi Casdorph
Century 21 Gateway
(208) 420-8978
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $709,000
This home is located at 2527 Windmill Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301 since 26 June 2017 and is currently estimated at $676,387, approximately $221 per square foot. This property was built in 2003. 2527 Windmill Dr is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Canyon Ridge High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kullhem John | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Moore Stephen | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kullhem John | $2,576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Stephen | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2017 12/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2017 11/06/17 | Price Changed | $326,900 | -2.4% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -1.5% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -3.7% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | For Sale | $352,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $558,605 | $128,938 | $429,667 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $558,825 | $128,938 | $429,887 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $592,825 | $128,938 | $463,887 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $572,399 | $86,982 | $485,417 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $412,000 | $65,569 | $346,431 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $361,507 | $71,155 | $290,352 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $341,996 | $61,047 | $280,949 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $321,813 | $44,156 | $277,657 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $300,839 | $44,156 | $256,683 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $272,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $266,845 | $38,570 | $228,275 |
| 2012 | -- | $257,585 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Heidi Casdorph
Century 21 Gateway
(208) 420-8978
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
John Kullhem
IdaHome Realty
(208) 308-6534
113 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98660960
APN: RPO96110050040A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.