NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25274 Colgate St Dearborn Heights, MI 48125

Estimated Value: $145,000 - $188,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
910 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2022

Last sale price $155,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,082 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Bungalow
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of August 2022

OFFER DEADLINE - TUESDAY, JULY 26 at 8pm - Move-In-Ready!!! Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom bungalow located in Dearborn Heights. This home has a gorgeous neutral decor, hardwood floors throughout the main floor, as well as upstairs, with hardwood floors under the vinyl flooring as well. Kitchen was renovated in 2020, new driveway in 2018, new humidifier in 2018, blown in insulation, and a sprinkler system in the front yard. This house won't last long. Refrigerator, stove and microwave are included with the sale. Please remove shoes or wear foot coverings during the showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Bazman

Century 21 Curran & Oberski License #6501406072 Listed on: 07/24/2022

Century 21 Curran & Oberski

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Najarian

RE/MAX Dream Properties License #6501407169

RE/MAX Dream Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40.00 x 138.80

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 910 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Dearborn Gardens Sub Dbn Hts Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33041040436000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,359

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow
  • Architecture Level: 1 1/2 Story
  • Assessment: 6.00
  • Year Built: 1951
  • State Equalized Value: 34300.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 910

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.12
  • Lot Dimensions: 40.00 x 138.80
  • Parcel Number: 33041040436000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 982.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 377.0000
  • Total Tax: 1359.0000
  • Taxable Value: 26493.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Westwood

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2022
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Jasen W and Campbell Kimberly A
Bought by
Guida Marina Lynn
Seller's Agent
Stacy Bazman
Century 21 Curran & Oberski
Buyer's Agent
Ashley Najarian
RE/MAX Dream Properties
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
10.79%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$173,847

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,847
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Moore L M
Bought by
Campbell Jasen W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guida Marina Lynn $155,000 --
Guida Marina Lynn $155,000 None Listed On Document
Campbell Jasen W $105,000 --
Moore Moore L $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Sold $155,000 +10.8% $170 / Sq Ft
07/27/2022 07/27/22 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2022 07/24/22 For Sale $139,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,862 $64,500 $0 $0
2024 $1,786 $53,700 $0 $0
2023 $1,604 $46,200 $0 $0
2022 $1,355 $38,900 $0 $0
2021 $1,358 $34,300 $0 $0
2019 $1,192 $26,300 $0 $0
2018 $834 $25,400 $0 $0
2017 $658 $24,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,135 $25,100 $0 $0
2015 $2,340 $23,400 $0 $0
2013 $2,540 $26,500 $0 $0
2010 -- $30,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20221021756

Realcomp

APN: 33-041-04-0436-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.