2528 Granite Pointe Jonesboro, AR 72404
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $429,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,486
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2528 Granite Pointe, Jonesboro, AR 72404 and is currently estimated at $411,043, approximately $117 per square foot. 2528 Granite Pointe is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Valley View High School, and Concordia Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Marshall Robert and Marshall Karri
Bought by
Rkm Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$801,287
Outstanding Balance
$28,420
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Bought by
Fiduciary Deed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rkm Investments Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fiduciary Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rkm Investments Inc | $801,287 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $73,584 | $8,600 | $64,984 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $73,584 | $8,600 | $64,984 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $73,584 | $8,600 | $64,984 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $73,584 | $8,600 | $64,984 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $63,080 | $7,000 | $56,080 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $63,080 | $7,000 | $56,080 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $63,080 | $7,000 | $56,080 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $63,080 | $7,000 | $56,080 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $63,080 | $7,000 | $56,080 |
| 2016 | $2,991 | $57,960 | $7,000 | $50,960 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $57,960 | $7,000 | $50,960 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $56,000 | $7,000 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map