NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $416,000 - $471,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,969 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2022

Last sale price $375,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,752 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Lansdowne Elementary Rated 9+
  • Pond
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2022

Your new home awaits! Tucked away in the hidden enclave of Bishop's Ridge, this gem of an end-unit townhome offers an environment filled with tons of natural light. Open dining and family room awaits your next dinner party. The primary bedroom with ensuite bath, large laundry room, and additional powder room are all housed on the main level. Climb the beautiful stairs and discover additional living quarters with three bedrooms and a full bath. Perfect for guests or home office. Gleaming hard wood floors reflect light throughout the townhome. Large deck off the rear of the residence invites everyone to entertain with friends and family. Very walkable community which also backs up to the greenway. Enjoy the community pool for cooling off during those hot summer months and a tennis court for the active or competitive. Centrally located between the bustling restaurants and shopping of the Arboretum and SouthPark neighborhoods. Schedule your visit today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Wentz

Simply Brokerage License #306150 Listed on: 05/26/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Berenfeld

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Properties License #312721

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • End Unit

HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-365-15

Community Details

Overview

  • William Douglas Mgmt Association, Phone Number (704) 347-8900

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$219 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 7500000.00
  • Restrictions: N/A
  • Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Proposed Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Structure Type: Two Story
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Parquet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fixture Exception Yn: 0
  • Sq Ft Additional: 0
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1211
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 758
  • Porch: Back,Deck
  • Appliances: Cable Prewire, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Vented
  • Living Area: 1969
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Status: Complete
  • Tax Location: Charlotte
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Parking Features: Assigned

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump, Heat Pump, Multizone A/C, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Outdoor Pool, Pond, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 132
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association #2 Fee: 87
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Complex Name: Bishops Ridge
  • Association Name: William Douglas Mgmt
  • Phone: 704-347-8900
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: McClintock
  • HOA Subject To: Required
  • HOA Email: info@wmdouglas.com
  • HOA Management Name 2: William Douglas Mgmt
  • HOA Email 2: info@wmdouglas.com
  • HOA Management Phone 2: 704-347-8900

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: End Unit
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 213-365-15
  • Land Included Yn: 1
  • Zoning Description: R6PUD

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • RATIO List Price By Tax Amount: 1.72353

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lansdowne
  • High School: East Mecklenburg

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2022
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Karen Wentz
Bought by
Goeller Joshua Ryan and Scango Tanner Paige
Seller's Agent
Stephen Wentz
Simply Brokerage
Buyer's Agent
Andrea Berenfeld
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Properties
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.6%
Current Estimated Value
$431,342

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,342
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.66%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,958
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,384

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goeller Joshua Ryan $375,000 Attorneys Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goeller Joshua Ryan $325,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Sold $375,000 -3.6% $190 / Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2022 05/26/22 For Sale $389,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,801 $349,700 $70,000 $279,700
2024 $2,801 $349,700 $70,000 $279,700
2023 $2,704 $349,700 $70,000 $279,700
2022 $2,304 $225,700 $70,000 $155,700
2021 $2,293 $225,700 $70,000 $155,700
2020 $2,285 $225,700 $70,000 $155,700
2019 $2,270 $225,700 $70,000 $155,700
2018 $2,195 $161,700 $40,300 $121,400
2017 $2,156 $161,700 $40,300 $121,400
2016 $2,147 $161,700 $40,300 $121,400
2015 $2,135 $161,700 $40,300 $121,400
2014 $2,116 $161,700 $40,300 $121,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3860085

Canopy MLS

APN: 213-365-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.