2528 Noah St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2528 Noah St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $431,944, approximately $323 per square foot. 2528 Noah St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Malabon Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Forsyth Natalie
Bought by
Koester Tim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Outstanding Balance
$140,181
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$291,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Callahan Michael J and Callahan Frances M
Bought by
Koester Tim and Forsyth Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koester Tim | -- | Western Title | |
| Koester Tim | $227,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records