25288 Barber Place Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $344,450 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25288 Barber Place, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $409,613, approximately $184 per square foot. 25288 Barber Place is a home located in Davison County with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Dorwart Paul and Dorwart Emily
Bought by
James Bradley S and Robbins Tammy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Bradley S | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $313,757 | $20,000 | $293,757 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $325,349 | $20,000 | $305,349 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $325,349 | $20,000 | $305,349 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $280,520 | $15,000 | $265,520 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $252,070 | $15,000 | $237,070 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $252,070 | $15,000 | $237,070 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $185,015 | $15,000 | $170,015 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $171,135 | $15,000 | $156,135 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $154,430 | $15,025 | $139,405 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $154,430 | $0 | $154,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,310 | $15,025 | $130,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map