2529 E Milmar Dr Sarasota, FL 34237
Downtown Sarasota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 E Milmar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34237 and is currently estimated at $382,033, approximately $306 per square foot. 2529 E Milmar Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Knauer Birgit
Bought by
Broom Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,276
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Miller Martin W and Miller Jill A
Bought by
Knauer Birgit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Miller Joan H
Bought by
Crough Janine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Holton Maureen A and Miller Martin W
Bought by
Miller Martin W and Miller Jill A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broom Jason | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Knauer Birgit | $185,000 | -- | |
| Crough Janine | $131,000 | -- | |
| Miller Martin W | $56,700 | -- | |
| Miller Martin W | $56,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broom Jason | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crough Janine | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $119,487 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $116,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $112,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $109,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $106,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $868 | $80,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $835 | $79,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $740 | $70,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $737 | $68,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $150,800 | $70,800 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $748 | $129,900 | $54,100 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $748 | $65,393 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map