Seller's Agent in 2018
Toni Whiteside
Toni Whiteside Real Estate LLC
(704) 477-6967
10 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $335,000
Mid century bungalow with great potential. With over 4 acres of land and a barn, this is a great place to have a few animals and large garden. The home has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, large kitchen with dining area. Two fireplaces. Tiled shower. Plenty of space for craft area. Attic could be finished for additional living space. Stairs already in place. Water filtration system. New water heater. 40x40 barn. Home ready for cosmetic updates as you prefer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Toni Whiteside Real Estate LLC License #254768 Listed on: 03/26/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms John Solomon | -- | -- | |
| Helms John Solomon | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Morales Olger T | $90,000 | -- | |
| C & M Land Company | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helms John Solomon | $131,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Helms John Solomon | $135,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.6% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $147,712 | $32,910 | $114,802 |
| 2024 | $997 | $147,712 | $32,910 | $114,802 |
| 2023 | $992 | $147,712 | $32,910 | $114,802 |
| 2022 | $801 | $95,386 | $26,666 | $68,720 |
| 2021 | $801 | $95,386 | $26,666 | $68,720 |
| 2020 | $667 | $95,386 | $26,666 | $68,720 |
| 2019 | $667 | $95,386 | $26,666 | $68,720 |
| 2018 | $688 | $82,486 | $24,062 | $58,424 |
| 2017 | $586 | $82,486 | $24,062 | $58,424 |
| 2016 | $586 | $82,486 | $24,062 | $58,424 |
| 2015 | $661 | $82,486 | $24,062 | $58,424 |
| 2014 | $643 | $85,213 | $24,062 | $61,151 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Toni Whiteside
Toni Whiteside Real Estate LLC
(704) 477-6967
10 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Amy Johnson
RE/MAX
(724) 747-0808
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3373214
APN: 10559
Ask me questions while you tour the home.