2529 S 3rd St Unit A&B Waco, TX 76706
Oakwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,893 - $645,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 S 3rd St Unit A&B, Waco, TX 76706 and is currently estimated at $481,973, approximately $178 per square foot. 2529 S 3rd St Unit A&B is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including South Waco Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
University Woods I Lp
Bought by
Monroe Clinton M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,115
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$264,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Clinton M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroe Clinton M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $283,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,820 | $258,000 | $55,910 | $202,090 |
| 2023 | $5,784 | $258,000 | $55,910 | $202,090 |
| 2022 | $6,495 | $258,000 | $55,910 | $202,090 |
| 2021 | $7,170 | $269,700 | $55,910 | $213,790 |
| 2020 | $7,067 | $260,600 | $53,260 | $207,340 |
| 2019 | $7,009 | $249,140 | $50,720 | $198,420 |
| 2018 | $6,809 | $239,600 | $48,310 | $191,290 |
| 2017 | $6,043 | $212,020 | $46,010 | $166,010 |
| 2016 | $5,762 | $202,140 | $44,220 | $157,920 |
| 2015 | $5,049 | $202,140 | $44,220 | $157,920 |
| 2014 | $5,049 | $179,410 | $34,000 | $145,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map