2529 Trailhead Dr Fort Worth, TX 76177
Estimated payment $2,794/month
Highlights
- Two Primary Bedrooms
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Traditional Architecture
- 3 Car Direct Access Garage
- Built-In Features
About This Home
Incredible opportunity to own a home in the the sought-after Fairways of Champion Circle subdivision with a 3 car garage & outdoor kitchen! Ideally located just 2.5 miles west of I-35 off Highway 114 for an easy commute. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers fresh updates including new carpet and interior paint, making it truly move-in ready. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a split primary suite on the main level, complete with dual sinks, a soaking tub, separate shower, and a generous walk-in closet. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample space for cooking and gathering. Upstairs, the versatile fourth bedroom includes its own full bath, making it perfect as a private guest suite, game room or flex space. Step outside to your outdoor living area, where a built-in gas grill and sink create the perfect setup for entertaining, all while enjoying peaceful neighborhood views. With its ideal location, functional layout, and inviting outdoor space, this home offers comfort, convenience, and great spaces for everyday living and entertaining.
Listing Agent
The Wall Team Realty Assoc Brokerage Phone: 817-427-1200 License #0254910 Listed on: 03/19/2026
Co-Listing Agent
The Wall Team Realty Assoc Brokerage Phone: 817-427-1200 License #0623439
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,333
Year Built
- Built in 2011
Lot Details
- 9,235 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
- Sprinkler System
- Back Yard
HOA Fees
- $48 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Direct Access Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,347 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Double Master Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 9 / J
- Assessor Parcel Number R312164
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,119 | $378,000 | $101,154 | $276,846 |
| 2024 | $5,132 | $393,000 | $101,154 | $291,846 |
| 2023 | $5,737 | $379,335 | $97,213 | $325,787 |
| 2022 | $7,603 | $344,850 | $90,663 | $285,337 |
| 2021 | $7,646 | $318,468 | $60,442 | $258,026 |
| 2020 | $6,819 | $285,000 | $60,442 | $224,558 |
| 2019 | $7,052 | $282,000 | $60,442 | $221,558 |
| 2018 | $7,117 | $281,000 | $60,442 | $220,558 |
| 2017 | $6,678 | $263,343 | $54,776 | $208,567 |
| 2016 | $5,874 | $245,714 | $49,109 | $196,605 |
| 2015 | $5,612 | $230,511 | $49,109 | $181,402 |
| 2014 | $5,612 | $217,556 | $49,109 | $168,447 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,871 | $49,109 | $153,762 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -3.6% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Stnt |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $155,000 | New Conventional |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21186467
APN: R312164
- 2516 Boot Hill Ln
- 2521 Boot Jack Rd
- 2505 Boot Jack Rd
- 2525 Open Range Dr
- 15725 Preble Rd
- 2429 Flowing Springs Dr
- 2457 Clay Creek Ln
- 2452 Open Range Dr
- 15748 Prairie Grass Ln
- 2509 Indian Head Dr
- 2421 Clay Creek Ln
- 2405 Red Draw Rd
- 2701 Albatross Ln
- 15836 Coyote Hill Dr
- 15845 Oak Pointe Dr
- 2745 Albatross Ln
- 15705 Mirasol Dr
- 2724 Maple Creek Dr
- 15716 Oak Pointe Dr
- 15724 Barton Ridge Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.