25291 Mill Pond Estates Rd Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $519,953 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25291 Mill Pond Estates Rd, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $569,488, approximately $246 per square foot. 25291 Mill Pond Estates Rd is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Murner Arloween J
Bought by
Murner Arloween J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murner Arloween J | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $420,647 | $82,200 | $338,447 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $444,290 | $82,200 | $362,090 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $405,795 | $72,900 | $332,895 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $327,033 | $58,600 | $268,433 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $291,159 | $31,988 | $259,171 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $234,775 | $29,251 | $205,524 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $234,775 | $29,251 | $205,524 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $191,780 | $32,503 | $159,277 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $191,780 | $32,503 | $159,277 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $187,729 | $28,452 | $159,277 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $193,992 | $0 | $193,992 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,684 | $0 | $155,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map