25291 Richards Ave Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $144,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25291 Richards Ave, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $135,633, approximately $116 per square foot. 25291 Richards Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Ss Robert & William Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Charles Jackson
Bought by
Mazcleveland Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,200
Outstanding Balance
$100,200
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$35,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Jackson Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Bartram Mark A and Bartram Kim A
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and The Holders Of The Structured Asset Secu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Watkins Irene L
Bought by
Bartram Mark A and Bartram Kim A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1983
Sold by
Watkins Joseph J and I L
Bought by
Irene L Watkins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Watkins Joseph J and I L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazcleveland Llc | $80,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Jackson Charles | $33,500 | Prism Title & Closing | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $56,667 | Attorney | |
| Bartram Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Irene L Watkins | -- | -- | |
| Watkins Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazcleveland Llc | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $39,935 | $9,275 | $30,660 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $39,935 | $9,275 | $30,660 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $28,010 | $7,040 | $20,970 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $28,000 | $7,040 | $20,970 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $28,000 | $7,040 | $20,970 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $24,120 | $6,060 | $18,060 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $68,900 | $17,300 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $24,120 | $6,060 | $18,060 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $21,040 | $5,040 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $21,040 | $5,040 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $21,040 | $5,040 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $21,040 | $5,040 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map