253 Avis St Rochester, NY 14615
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $144,868
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Avis St, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $130,967, approximately $105 per square foot. 253 Avis St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Virgil Grissom School No. 7, Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34, and Enrico Fermi School No. 17.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Huther Kyle and Salkic Ibrahim
Bought by
Nyong Imo E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,283
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$127,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Rbs Citizens Na
Bought by
Huther Kyle and Salkic Ibrahim
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Streams Daniel W
Bought by
Rbs Citizens Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Welk Robert
Bought by
Streams Daniel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyong Imo E | $49,900 | None Available | |
| Huther Kyle | $34,650 | Fa | |
| Rbs Citizens Na | $45,500 | -- | |
| Streams Daniel | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nyong Imo E | $5,000 | |
| Open | Nyong Imo E | $48,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $116,400 | $8,300 | $108,100 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $116,400 | $8,300 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $811 | $65,100 | $6,000 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $837 | $65,100 | $6,000 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $863 | $65,100 | $6,000 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $841 | $65,100 | $6,000 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $817 | $55,300 | $6,000 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $55,300 | $6,000 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $55,300 | $6,000 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $817 | $55,300 | $6,000 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $49,900 | $6,000 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $49,900 | $6,000 | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map