253 Baumann Ave Saint Louis, MO 63125
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,007 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Baumann Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $189,252, approximately $157 per square foot. 253 Baumann Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hancock Place Elementary School, Hancock Place Middle School, and Hancock Place High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Timothy Dierker and Mary Steel
Bought by
Gross Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Sharon Dierker
Bought by
Dierker Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
John Huelsing
Bought by
Huelsing Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,752
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Derek | -- | Excel Title Agency | |
| Steel Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dierker Timothy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dierker Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dierker Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huelsing Susan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dierker Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gross Derek | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $30,150 | $12,730 | $17,420 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $31,290 | $5,090 | $26,200 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $31,290 | $5,090 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $20,820 | $5,870 | $14,950 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $20,820 | $5,870 | $14,950 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $19,370 | $5,800 | $13,570 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $19,370 | $5,800 | $13,570 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $13,190 | $4,470 | $8,720 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $13,190 | $4,470 | $8,720 |
| 2016 | $862 | $8,690 | $2,000 | $6,690 |
| 2015 | $857 | $8,690 | $2,000 | $6,690 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $12,260 | $3,990 | $8,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map