253 Beech Brook St Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Beech Brook St, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $293,478, approximately $163 per square foot. 253 Beech Brook St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Julington Creek Elementary School, Fruit Cove Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Beth Ann Greenwood Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Outstanding Balance
$57,491
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beth Ann Greenwood Llc | $151,500 | B D R Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beth Ann Greenwood Llc | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,672 | $243,294 | $50,000 | $193,294 |
| 2025 | $3,837 | $256,429 | $53,000 | $203,429 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $258,019 | $53,000 | $205,019 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $253,360 | $50,000 | $203,360 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $246,507 | $44,800 | $201,707 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $184,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $177,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $160,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $151,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $144,314 | $23,000 | $121,314 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $129,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $118,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $108,205 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map