253 Beldock Ct Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $641,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Beldock Ct, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $626,044, approximately $235 per square foot. 253 Beldock Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Grabbs Robert A and Grabbs Renee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,937
Outstanding Balance
$134,817
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Sanders Michael and Nichols Kandis
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Woodcrest Homes Inc
Bought by
Sanders Michael and Nichols Kandis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,365
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grabbs Robert A | -- | Ats | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Michael | $300,000 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grabbs Robert A | $198,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Michael | $295,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $39,710 | $8,020 | $31,690 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $36,510 | $7,380 | $29,130 |
| 2023 | $3,559 | $42,550 | $7,170 | $35,380 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $31,100 | $7,370 | $23,730 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $31,100 | $7,370 | $23,730 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $28,720 | $7,580 | $21,140 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $28,720 | $7,580 | $21,140 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $25,700 | $6,480 | $19,220 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $25,480 | $6,480 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $22,420 | $4,220 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $22,420 | $4,220 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,080 | $4,060 | $16,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map