253 Brasstown Rd Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $322,183 - $827,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
468
Sq Ft
$1,067/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Brasstown Rd, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $499,394, approximately $1,067 per square foot. 253 Brasstown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
West Arthur Winston
Bought by
Blanton Cheryl West and West Rodney Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanton Cheryl West | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blanton Cheryl West | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $6,009 | $5,563 | $446 |
| 2024 | $122 | $6,009 | $5,563 | $446 |
| 2023 | $122 | $6,009 | $5,563 | $446 |
| 2022 | $124 | $6,009 | $5,563 | $446 |
| 2021 | $32 | $5,563 | $5,563 | $0 |
| 2020 | $34 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $34 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $33 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $32 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $32 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,524 | $9,524 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map