Landlord's Agent in 2019
Eric Alberto
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 837-9598
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $735,000
Remodeled and freshly painted 3 bedroom apartment with newer kitchen cabinets, counters, and backsplash. Hardwood floors were just recently refinished in this spacious unit. Bedrooms are a good size with plenty of closet space.
Co-Listed By
Linda Botelho
Keller Williams South Watuppa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eramo William | $335,000 | -- | |
| Cordeiro Tracey | $232,000 | -- | |
| Cordeiro Tracey | $232,000 | -- | |
| Fredette Juliette | $105,000 | -- | |
| Rebello Michael | $136,000 | -- | |
| Sinagra Guy | $107,000 | -- | |
| Eddy Dennis | $144,000 | -- | |
| Eddy Dennis | $144,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eramo William | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordeiro Tracey | $226,118 | |
| Previous Owner | Eddy Dennis | $172,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | For Rent | $1,250 | +4.2% | -- |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,938 | $605,900 | $108,200 | $497,700 |
| 2024 | $6,633 | $577,300 | $104,200 | $473,100 |
| 2023 | $5,764 | $469,800 | $86,100 | $383,700 |
| 2022 | $5,096 | $403,800 | $82,000 | $321,800 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $347,100 | $78,000 | $269,100 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $296,200 | $76,900 | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $229,500 | $74,000 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $219,500 | $80,200 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $215,700 | $76,400 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $217,100 | $81,300 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $217,100 | $81,300 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $227,800 | $78,900 | $148,900 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Eric Alberto
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 837-9598
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
L
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Linda Botelho
Keller Williams South Watuppa
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72465409
APN: FALL-000019F-000000-000042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.