253 Butte View Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Indian Chase Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,467 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,902
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Butte View Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $384,617, approximately $202 per square foot. 253 Butte View Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Esposito Dagmar E and Meier Dagmar
Bought by
Esposito Dagmar E and Esposito Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Meier Rodney
Bought by
Meier Dagmar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1987
Bought by
Meier Dagmar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Dagmar E | -- | None Available | |
| Meier Dagmar | -- | -- | |
| Meier Dagmar | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Esposito Dagmar E | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,490 | $97,868 | $18,498 | $79,370 |
| 2023 | $9,039 | $88,058 | $16,644 | $71,414 |
| 2022 | $7,847 | $79,388 | $15,005 | $64,383 |
| 2021 | $7,473 | $74,229 | $14,030 | $60,199 |
| 2020 | $7,261 | $71,789 | $13,569 | $58,220 |
| 2019 | $7,054 | $68,371 | $12,923 | $55,448 |
| 2018 | $6,797 | $65,439 | $12,369 | $53,070 |
| 2017 | $7,223 | $68,913 | $13,026 | $55,887 |
| 2016 | $7,045 | $65,600 | $12,400 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $5,643 | $62,900 | $11,900 | $51,000 |
| 2014 | $5,643 | $62,900 | $11,900 | $51,000 |
| 2013 | $5,643 | $52,400 | $9,900 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map