253 Caravelle Dr Dillon, CO 80435
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,883,172 - $2,011,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Caravelle Dr, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $1,926,293, approximately $825 per square foot. 253 Caravelle Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Cove Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Ferrandiz Armando Sagastuy
Bought by
Keystone Sanctuary Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Western Keystone Llc
Bought by
Brena Ferrandiz Armando Sagastuy and Brena De Sagastuy Maria Herminia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keystone Sanctuary Llc | $1,900,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Brena Ferrandiz Armando Sagastuy | $829,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,709 | $109,351 | -- | $109,351 |
| 2023 | $5,709 | $105,666 | $0 | $0 |