253 Church St Somerville, OH 45064
Estimated Value: $176,414 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Church St, Somerville, OH 45064 and is currently estimated at $209,104, approximately $142 per square foot. 253 Church St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School and Talawanda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Rigsby Timothy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Rigsby Ruth A
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Structured Asset Securities Corp Structu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Combs Daniel W
Bought by
Combs Reed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Combs Reed
Bought by
Combs Daniel W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigsby Timothy L | $65,500 | Overbrook Title Services | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $46,000 | -- | |
| Combs Reed | -- | -- | |
| Combs Daniel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rigsby Timothy L | $65,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Combs Reed | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $45,530 | $2,990 | $42,540 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $45,530 | $2,990 | $42,540 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $45,530 | $2,990 | $42,540 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $32,860 | $2,990 | $29,870 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $32,860 | $2,990 | $29,870 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $32,860 | $2,990 | $29,870 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $21,460 | $3,330 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $889 | $21,460 | $3,330 | $18,130 |
| 2017 | $827 | $21,460 | $3,330 | $18,130 |
| 2016 | $855 | $21,460 | $3,330 | $18,130 |
| 2015 | $913 | $21,460 | $3,330 | $18,130 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $21,460 | $3,330 | $18,130 |
| 2013 | $1,569 | $36,280 | $3,330 | $32,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map