253 E 7th St Unit 4B New York, NY 10009
Alphabet City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,259,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
727
Sq Ft
$1,665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 E 7th St Unit 4B, New York, NY 10009 and is currently estimated at $1,210,738, approximately $1,665 per square foot. 253 E 7th St Unit 4B is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 34 Franklin D Roosevelt, The STAR Academy, and East Village Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Drk East 7Th Street Llc
Bought by
Connor Julian and Panfil Angela Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,090,250
Outstanding Balance
$948,616
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$262,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Julian | $1,438,003 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connor Julian | $1,090,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,687 | $113,432 | $17,069 | $96,363 |
| 2025 | $13,742 | $109,493 | $19,076 | $90,417 |
| 2024 | $13,742 | $109,916 | $35,226 | $86,938 |
| 2023 | $10,300 | $101,774 | $25,532 | $76,242 |
| 2022 | $9,512 | $152,123 | $35,226 | $116,897 |
| 2021 | $14,927 | $121,683 | $35,226 | $86,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map