253 E Boyd St Bonham, TX 75418
Estimated Value: $113,685 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 E Boyd St, Bonham, TX 75418 and is currently estimated at $150,171, approximately $114 per square foot. 253 E Boyd St is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Finley-Oates Elementary School, and LH Rather Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
American Bank Of Texas
Bought by
Hassan Aziz
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassan Aziz | -- | Fannin County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $79,920 | $30,380 | $49,540 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $98,620 | $28,730 | $69,890 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $99,580 | $28,730 | $70,850 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $91,880 | $21,000 | $70,880 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $75,110 | $10,630 | $64,480 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $70,170 | $9,140 | $61,030 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $66,440 | $5,360 | $61,080 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $49,170 | $5,360 | $43,810 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $42,950 | $5,030 | $37,920 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $40,110 | $5,030 | $35,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,920 | $4,880 | $35,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,410 | $4,880 | $37,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map