253 E Kossuth St Unit 253D Columbus, OH 43206
German Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $199,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 E Kossuth St Unit 253D, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $196,818, approximately $288 per square foot. 253 E Kossuth St Unit 253D is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Siebert Elementary School, South High School, and South Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Hodge David
Bought by
Trottercase Japan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Hodge Larry David and Hamilton Joan
Bought by
Hodge David Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Hodge David Larry
Bought by
Hodge Larry David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Connor John A
Bought by
Hodge David Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trottercase Japan Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hodge David Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Hodge Larry David | $52,500 | -- | |
| Hodge David Larry | $52,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $55,060 | $18,200 | $36,860 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $55,060 | $18,200 | $36,860 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $55,055 | $18,200 | $36,855 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $49,320 | $7,700 | $41,620 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $49,320 | $7,700 | $41,620 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $49,320 | $7,700 | $41,620 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $44,840 | $7,000 | $37,840 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $44,840 | $7,000 | $37,840 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $44,840 | $7,000 | $37,840 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $31,190 | $4,620 | $26,570 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $31,190 | $4,620 | $26,570 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $31,190 | $4,620 | $26,570 |
| 2013 | $909 | $29,715 | $4,410 | $25,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map