253 Easton Dr Gilberts, IL 60136
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,122
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Easton Dr, Gilberts, IL 60136 and is currently estimated at $527,161, approximately $168 per square foot. 253 Easton Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gilberts Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Hampshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Susan and Swartz Bradly
Bought by
Nelson Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,200
Outstanding Balance
$170,212
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Nelson Susan and Swartz Bradly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,798
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Susan | -- | First American Title | |
| Nelson Susan | $375,000 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Susan | $268,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Susan | $299,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,110 | $148,828 | $34,890 | $113,938 |
| 2023 | $10,753 | $134,589 | $31,552 | $103,037 |
| 2022 | $11,239 | $134,194 | $29,091 | $105,103 |
| 2021 | $10,895 | $126,217 | $27,362 | $98,855 |
| 2020 | $10,700 | $122,994 | $26,663 | $96,331 |
| 2019 | $10,413 | $118,048 | $25,591 | $92,457 |
| 2018 | $10,959 | $120,432 | $24,018 | $96,414 |
| 2017 | $10,773 | $114,686 | $22,872 | $91,814 |
| 2016 | $10,433 | $109,184 | $21,775 | $87,409 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,121 | $20,566 | $82,555 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,195 | $20,566 | $83,629 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,105 | $20,943 | $85,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map