253 Gemini St Lockport, LA 70374
Estimated Value: $221,845 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Gemini St, Lockport, LA 70374 and is currently estimated at $266,461, approximately $111 per square foot. 253 Gemini St is a home with nearby schools including North Larose Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Hornbostel Charles A and Hornbostel Priscilla Theriot
Bought by
Dang Caroline Tuyet and Dang Thomas Vinh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Caroline Tuyet | $35,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,483 | $19,530 | $1,210 | $18,320 |
| 2023 | $535 | $12,000 | $1,210 | $10,790 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $12,000 | $1,210 | $10,790 |
| 2021 | $851 | $12,000 | $1,210 | $10,790 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $12,000 | $1,210 | $10,790 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $12,000 | $1,210 | $10,790 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $12,000 | $1,210 | $10,790 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $12,000 | $1,210 | $10,790 |
| 2016 | $559 | $12,000 | $1,210 | $10,790 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $539 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map