253 Greywing Ct Venice, FL 34292
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Greywing Ct, Venice, FL 34292 and is currently estimated at $542,017, approximately $234 per square foot. 253 Greywing Ct is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Caithness Const Inc
Bought by
Macarthur David W and Macarthur Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macarthur David W | $52,000 | -- | |
| Macarthur David W | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $321,956 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $658 | $312,882 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $658 | $303,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $598 | $294,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $508 | $286,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $487 | $282,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $451 | $276,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $422 | $270,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $422 | $265,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $428 | $292,000 | $53,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $428 | $270,000 | $53,900 | $216,100 |
| 2014 | $428 | $252,216 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map